Xmas Cup 2018

Results › Day 2 › 28.12.2018

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 489 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Philipp Kapferer PKM D-1908 ASG29-18 304.77 km 01:43:17 177 km/h 2 487
2 Adrien Henry 19 D-3948 Ventus3-18 304.77 km 01:43:28 176.7 km/h 0 487
3 V Sierra VG1 EU-HIGH Antares18S 304.77 km 01:44:03 175.7 km/h 0 483
4 Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 Antares18S 304.77 km 01:44:35 174.8 km/h 0 478
5 Alex Holswilder AEX G-NOOB JS1-18 304.77 km 01:45:50 172.8 km/h 0 469
6 Juliett Oscar JO FLOAT JS1-18 304.77 km 01:46:19 172 km/h 0 465
7 Wiek Schoenmakers KOE PH-1504 ASG29-18 304.77 km 01:47:35 170 km/h 0 455
8 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 JS1-18 304.77 km 01:48:19 168.8 km/h 0 450
9 Davis Chappins DC1 DC Ventus3-18 304.76 km 01:48:37 168.4 km/h 0 447
10 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JS1-18 304.77 km 01:49:13 167.4 km/h 0 443
11 Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 Ventus3-18 304.77 km 01:49:31 167 km/h 0 441
12 Alexander Burkhardt BA D-7010 ASG29-18 304.77 km 01:49:41 166.7 km/h 3 437
13 Marcin May MAY SP-4545 JS1-18 304.77 km 01:50:12 165.9 km/h 0 436
14 Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 ASG29-18 304.77 km 01:50:03 166.1 km/h 4 433
15 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 Ventus3-18 304.77 km 01:50:46 165.1 km/h 0 432
16 Fransois Seijffert SOI PH-5015 ASG29-18 304.77 km 01:50:52 164.9 km/h 0 431
17 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Antares18S 304.77 km 01:51:09 164.5 km/h 0 429
18 Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY Ventus3-18 304.77 km 01:51:20 164.2 km/h 0 428
19 Florian Theisinger 1JT D-KIGY Ventus3-18 304.77 km 01:51:22 164.2 km/h 0 427
20 Bart Leysen B9 BL-EU Ventus3-18 304.77 km 01:51:37 163.8 km/h 0 426
21 John Verschoor 76 PH-1176 JS1-18 304.77 km 01:51:14 164.4 km/h 3 425
22 Tim B TT - ASG29-18 304.77 km 01:51:42 163.7 km/h 0 424
23 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Antares18S 304.77 km 01:51:48 163.5 km/h 0 424
24 Jan Michalek Y77 OK-2802 ASG29-18 304.77 km 01:52:27 162.6 km/h 1 419
25 Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE Antares18S 304.77 km 01:52:41 162.3 km/h 1 417
26 Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY Antares18S 304.77 km 01:53:01 161.8 km/h 0 416
27 Robin Martinus RAM I-RSIZ JS1-18 304.77 km 01:53:08 161.6 km/h 1 414
28 Ewgeniy MOm 025 RA-054 Antares18S 304.77 km 01:53:16 161.4 km/h 0 414
29 Aleksey Grishin 065 AC-115 Antares18S 304.77 km 01:53:24 161.2 km/h 0 413
30 Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP JS1-18 304.77 km 01:53:37 160.9 km/h 1 411
31 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Ventus3-18 304.77 km 01:53:52 160.6 km/h 0 410
32 Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Ventus3-18 304.77 km 01:54:06 160.2 km/h 0 409
33 Radek Pilar RP9 OK-2810 Antares18S 304.77 km 01:54:16 160 km/h 0 408
34 Wojciech Grupa WTG SP-WOJ Antares18S 304.77 km 01:54:59 159 km/h 0 403
35 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Ventus3-18 304.77 km 01:55:00 159 km/h 0 403
36 V Vertigo VIV BTC ASG29-18 304.77 km 01:55:15 158.6 km/h 0 401
37 Steve Butler SB1 SB1 Antares18S 304.77 km 01:55:28 158.4 km/h 0 400
38 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus3-18 304.77 km 01:56:27 157 km/h 0 393
39 Patrick Portmann 2P HB-3566 ASG29-18 304.77 km 01:56:46 156.6 km/h 0 391
40 Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC JS1-18 304.77 km 01:57:26 155.7 km/h 0 387
41 Jens Biere Y8 D-0917 ASG29-18 304.77 km 01:58:52 153.8 km/h 0 378
42 Markus Portmann 1P HB-3239 Ventus3-18 304.77 km 01:59:31 153 km/h 1 373
43 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 ASG29-18 304.77 km 01:59:03 153.6 km/h 15 362
44 Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 JS1-18 304.77 km 02:02:06 149.8 km/h 0 359
45 Petr Polach SOP OK-1960 Ventus3-18 304.77 km 02:02:29 149.3 km/h 2 354
46 Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML ASG29-18 304.77 km 02:03:23 148.2 km/h 0 351
47 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 JS1-18 304.77 km 02:01:50 150.1 km/h 13 347
48 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Antares18S 304.77 km 02:05:04 146.2 km/h 0 342
49 Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 Ventus3-18 304.77 km 02:04:19 147.1 km/h 10 336
50 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Antares18S 304.77 km 02:05:39 145.5 km/h 8 330
51 Gen Iv 244 RU115 Antares18S 304.77 km 02:07:15 143.7 km/h 0 330
52 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus3-18 304.77 km 02:09:31 141.2 km/h 0 317
53 Jan Matejcek JAN OK-2722 Ventus3-18 304.77 km 02:11:18 139.3 km/h 1 307
54 David Noble UFO G-UFOZ Antares18S 304.76 km 02:14:45 135.7 km/h 0 291
55 Evgeniy Fomin EIF RUS Antares18S 304.77 km 02:22:45 128.1 km/h 4 251
56 Jiri Loos JL2 OK-LOOS JS1-18 304.77 km 02:20:28 130.2 km/h 25 240
57 Rogerio Coutinho ROC EU-HIGH JS1-18 304.77 km 02:26:44 124.6 km/h 2 236
58 Daniel Skoczylas SKY SP-3881 Antares18S 304.77 km 02:30:56 121.2 km/h 0 222
59 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL ASG29-18 304.77 km 02:52:07 106.2 km/h 0 207
60 Martin Madle MM1 OK-0217 Antares18S 304.77 km 02:55:29 104.2 km/h 3 204
61 Marcus Neumann MN1 D-3702 Ventus3-18 296.86 km 0 201
62 Robo Esh RSH PL-666 Antares18S 304.77 km 02:39:14 114.8 km/h 14 193
63 Carsten Sonyi YS D-7489 ASG29-18 244.75 km 0 166
64 Reinhold Vogel R23 D-0323 ASG29-18 93.06 km 0 63
65 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 JS1-18 288.9 km 6 0
66 Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 Antares18S 274.46 km 4 0
67 Rene Queiroz RQ PR-ZRQ ASG29-18 241.76 km 0 0

Briefing › Day 2 › 28.12.2018 › 20:00 CET › Friday

Server:Xmas Cup 2018
Password:
Date:28.12.2018
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:New_Zealand [0.8]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:28.12.2018
Start altitude:max. 1400 m QNH
Wind direction:298°


TakeOff:Wanaka
Start:091-Wanaka
1. TP:056-Naseby
2. TP:002-Ahuriri
3. TP:085-Twinburn
4. TP:L441SX650
Finish:Wanaka
Distance:305 km


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Xmas Cup 2018 | Day 2 | Live stream on YouTube